Watershed College

The #1 Preferred Vocational College

          

Sports Results

Watershed College also focuses on co-curricular and character development, service learning and socio-emotional learning.

Soccer
5 June 2019

U17 drew 2 all. Seconds lost 1-3 and First team won 4-1. 

Hockey
7 June 2019

1st 0-1
2nd 0-1
U16 1-2
U15 1-3

Rugby
8 June 2019

U14 lost 51 - 0
U15 lost 40 - 7
U16 lost 31 - 7
2nd lost 43 - 20

Hockey
8 June 2019

U14 lost 0-3
U15 won 1-0
U16 lost 0-2 
1st Team lost 0-4

Basketball
8 June 2019

Tafadzwa Machuwe was selected into the Chisz national girls basketball team.

Hockey
31 May 2019

Boys hockey results vs SJC 
U16 lost 0-4
U15 lost 1-2
U14 won 2-1

Basketball
31 May 2019

U14 won 8 - 2
U15 won 8 - 6
U16 won 24 - 2
2nd won 18 - 5

Hockey
25 May 2019
U18A 
1. Tafadzwa Machuwe 
 
U18 B 
1. Pellagiah Gatsi 
2. Kutendaka Chinhema 
Hockey
23 April 2019

Shed vs Crest  Won 2-1

Boys Hockey

Rugby
23 April 2019

Shed 40 - Gateway 0
Shed 34 - Eaglesvale 7
Shed 22 - Milton 3

Hockey
10 May 2019

BOYS HOCKEY vs ST GEORGES

Basketball
10 May 2019

Basketball vs Westridge

U14 won 18-4

U15 won 22-0

U16 won 22-0

1st team lost 15-26

Soccer
10 May 2019

Soccer vs Lomagundi   
U15 won 3-2.     
U16 won 7-2.     
First lost 1-2.  

Hockey
10 May 2019

Girls Hockey vs Chisipite

U 14 0-8 

U15 0-1 

U16 0-5

1ST Team 0-7

Rugby
11 May 2019

U16 won 38-0
U17 won 12-7
1st team won 62-13

Hockey
11 May 2019

MCD Hockey boys trials at PHB

U18 A
T. Hove, M. Marere, S. Madziro

Soccer
15 May 2019

Shed 0 - Milestone 3

Soccer
15 May 2019

U16 drew 2 all
1st teaml lost 1-3

Hockey
18 May 2019

MCD Results 

U18A 

1. Tafadzwa Machuwe 

U18 B 

1. Pellagiah Gatsi 

2. Kutendaka Chinhema 

3. Aitashe Kainga 

U16 B

1. Ruvimbo Saungweme 

2. Paida Makamba

3. Nicole Murwisi

Rugby
18 May 2019

Rugby vs Hillcrest

U14 won 7-0

U15 lost 15-39

U16 lost 0-50

2nd lost 12-7

1st lost 31-49

Hockey
17 May 2019

Boys hockey vs Hillcrest

1st team lost 2-1

2nds lost 1-0

16s lost 3-0

15s lost 1-0

14s won 4-0

Basketball
18 May 2019

Shed 7 - Petra 16
Shed 7 - Heritage 22
Shed 10 - Convent 15

Soccer
23 May 2019

Shed A team 0 - Convent 4
Shed B team 2 - Convent 1

Atheletics
25 March 2019

Watershed students received 9 Gold medals at the Provincial athletics trials. 

Tennis
25 March 2019

U16 lost 4-8
1st lost 1-11

Atheletics
4 March 2019

Our zone, came 2nd in the District with 28 gold medals. We had 20 of our students making it into the district team.

Cricket
4 March 2019

Tawananyasha Mwashita and Romeo Biyason for made it into the Zimbabwe U17 cricket team.

Atheletics
4 March 2019

Prince Edward Sprints Challenge.

Girls came 5/8 and Boys 4/8.

Tinashe Dube took gold in the 400m race.

Wesley Chiyangwa took silver in 200m,

Andy Nyambiya took silver in 1500m.

Volley Ball
4 March 2019

U14A won 2:0
U14B Lost 2:0
U15 won 2:0
U16 won 2:1

Atheletics
4 March 2019

Co-ed relays at Eaglesvale
Watershed came 3rd out of 9 schools

Pages